Class of 1971 Scholarship

The Class of '71 has pioneered the development of individual class scholarships. These scholarships are awarded annually to medical and graduate students. If you are interested in donating to the class scholarship please contact Bub Parker, Director of Alumni Relations in the Office of University Development & Alumni Relations or call 717-531-8497.

Class of 1971 Scholarship Recipients

 2009 Recipients  Robert Lucking
 Garret Choby
 Nikkole Haines
 Shnehal Patel
 Ashley Rogerson
 Oday Naser
 Amir Sherkat
 Charisse Loder
 Class of 2012
 Class of 2011
 Class of 2011
 Class of 2010
 Class of 2010
 Class of 2011
 Class of 2011
 Class of 2011
 2008 Recipients  Alissa Baker
 Elysa Brown
 Erin Conboy
 Clinton Duncan
 Amanda Ely
 Wesley Flint
 Dustin Jackson
 Charles O'Connell
 Christie Regula
 Aaron Shedlock
 Class of 2011
 Class of 2010
 Class of 2011
 Class of 2010
 Class of 2009
 Class of 2010
 Class of 2009
 Class of 2009
 Class of 2009
 Class of 2011
 2007 Recipients  Brandon Dearman
 Katayoun Deljoui
 Madeline Gregorits
 Seth Ilgenfritz
 Adam Liss
 Me-Le Nguyen
 Charles O'Connell
 Natalie Thiesen
 Jocelyn Wozney
 Class of 2010
 Class of 2009
 Class of 2010
 Class of 2010
 Class of 2009
 Class of 2009
 Class of 2009
 Class of 2010
 Class of 2008
 2006 Recipients  Jennifer Hespell
 Adam Liss
 Neena Marupudi
 Camila Mota
 Ninad Pendharkar
 Sural Shah
 Lance Wood
 Class of 2007
 Class of 2009
 Class of 2009
 Class of 2009
 Class of 2007
 Class of 2008
 Class of 2008
 2005 Recipients  Anna Lisa DeBacco
 Bryson A. Gentile
 Juliane H. Lee
 Laura K. Moyer
 Heather L. Salvaggio
 Martha F. Showalter
 Jacelyn Wozney
 Class of 2007
 Class of 2008
 Class of 2006
 Class of 2006
 Class of 2007
 Class of 2007
 Class of 2008
 2004 Recipients  Kristina Braine
 Chad Cox
 Jennifer Hespell
 Carlene Mondesir
 Adrian Prunean
 Heather Salvaggio
 Class of 2005
 Class of 2005
 Class of 2007
 Class of 2005
 Class of 2007
 Class of 2007
 2003 Recipients  Kristina Braine
 Florence Desrouleaux
 Jed Gonzalo
 Carlene Mondesir
 Tam Nguyen
 Abigail Rattin
 Kimberly Schertzer
 Kathryn Seraphin
 Cecilia Yeung
 Melissa Zerr
 Class of 2005
 Class of 2006
 Class of 2006
 Class of 2005
 Class of 2005
 Class of 2005
 Class of 2005
 Class of 2004
 Class of 2005
 Class of 2005
 2002 Recipients  Kristina Braine
 Carrie Gordon
 Troy Markel
 Abigail McMillian
 Kimberly Schertzer
 Class of 2005
 Class of 2003
 Class of 2004
 Class of 2005
 Class of 2005
 2001 Recipients  Sonia Badreshia
 Jamie Lien
 Yen Lin Loh
 Keith Swetz
 Class of 2002
 Class of 2003
 Class of 2003
 Class of 2003
 2000 Recipients  Vivek Bansal
 Jeffrey Feinblatt
 Sujani Kukumanu
 Class of 2002
 Class of 2002
 Class of 2002
 1999 Recipients  Nora Gerson
 Vivek Bansal
 Class of 2001
 Class of 2002
 1998 Recipients  Della Bennett
 Jitu Modi
 Class of 2000
 Class of 2000
 1997 Recipients  Carla Lichtenberger
 Deon Vigilance
 Class of 1998
 Class of 1999
 1996 Recipients  Melissa Ellis
 Shereen Oloufa
 Class of 1997
 Class of 1998
 1995 Recipients  Emmanuella Cherisme  Class of 1995