Class of 1975 Scholarship

The Class of '75 has joined the class of '71 in pioneering the development of individual class scholarships. These scholarships are awarded annually to medical and graduate students. If your class is interested in developing a class scholarship please contact Bub Parker, Director of Alumni Relations in the Office of University Development & Alumni Relations or call 717-531-8497.

Class of 1975 Scholarship Recipients

 2009 Recipients   Taylor Brueseke
  Annalee Baker
  Carolyn Pennay
  Andrew Farabaugh
  Kimberly Ann Ressler
  Robyn Marszalek
  Lisa Toran
  Chia-jung Karen Lu
  Yan Ho
  Class of 2010
  Class of 2010
  Class of 2011
  Class of 2010
  Class of 2011
  Class of 2011
  Class of 2012
  Class of 2011
  Class of 2010
 2008 Recipients   Katayoun Deljoui
  Nathan Hull
  Seth Ilgenfritz
  Ahmed Ramadan Nassar
  Elizabeth Nguyen
  Quan Nguyen
  Rebekah Sangrey
  Marni Scheiner
  Brandon Smetana
  Irene Woo
  Class of 2009
  Class of 2011
  Class of 2010
  Class of 2010
  Class of 2009
  Class of 2009
  Class of 2011
  Class of 2009
  Class of 2011
  Class of 2010
 2007 Recipients   Annalee Baker
  Jonathan Enterline
  Michael Graybill
  Genevieve Hasek
  Dallon Lee Jones
  Nathan Jones
  Quan Nguyen
  Bryan Tokarchic
  Lorriann Tran
  Roberto Vargas
  Class of 2010
  Class of 2009
  Class of 2008
  Class of 2008
  Class of 2008
  Graduate Student
  Class of 2009
  Class of 2010
  Class of 2009
  Class of 2010
 2006 Recipients   Angela Bohr
  Katherine Maietta
  Clinton Morgan
  My-Le Nguyen
  Christie Regula
  Rachel Elisabeth Rockford
  Malina Rossi
  Christin Spatz
  Jocelyn Wozney
  Class of 2007
  Class of 2008
  Class of 2009
  Class of 2009
  Class of 2009
  Class of 2009
  Class of 2007
  Class of 2007
  Class of 2008
 2005 Recipients   Jodi Bosak
  Rebecca Lombel
  Todd Peters
  Elizabeth Seiverling
  Sural Shah
  Mary Simmers
  Olapeju Simoyan
  Sarah Strong
  Elizabeth Valentine
  Class of 2006
  Class of 2007
  Class of 2006
  Class of 2006
  Class of 2008
  Class of 2006
  Class of 2006
  Class of 2006
  Class of 2007
  2004 Recipients   Susan Cha
  Chad Cox
  Diane Glinski
  Rebecca Lombel
  Ninad Pendharkar
  Adrian Prunean
  Abigial Rattin
  Kimberly Schertzer
  Jodi Stewart
  Kristy Whitman
  Class of 2005
  Class of 2005
  Class of 2007
  Class of 2007
  Class of 2007
  Class of 2007
  Class of 2005
  Class of 2005
  Class of 2006
  Class of 2005
  2003 Recipients   Ramon Abola
  Barry Beutler
  Susan Cha
  Cynthia Haensel
  Danielle Hazard
  Anasuya Krishnan
  Allison Reh
  Neil Romberg
  Matthew Sauder
  Class of 2006
  Class of 2006
  Class of 2005
  Class of 2004
  Class of 2004
  Class of 2005
  Class of 2005
  Class of 2004
  Class of 2004
  2002 Recipients   Carolyn Calisti
  Joseph Deng
  Michael Essandoh
  Luis Garcia
  Thomas Gillon
  Jessica Lundeen
  Tam Nguyen
  Michael Ripchinski
  Class of 2004
  Class of 2003
  Class of 2005
  Class of 2004
  Class of 2003
  Class of 2004
  Class of 2005
  Class of 2003
  2001 Recipients   Sonia Badreshia
  Hillary Copp
  Carrie Gordon
  Jamie Lien
  Yen Lin Loh
  Ngozi Onukogu
  Anita Patel
  Venkat Ramachandram
  Class of 2002
  Class of 2002
  Class of 2003
  Class of 2003
  Class of 2003
  Class of 2002
  Class of 2004
  Class of 2003
  2000 Recipients   Yen Lin Loh
  Kelly Cordoro
  Venkat Ramachandran
  Shelly-Anne Rodriquez
  Class of 2003
  Class of 2001
  Class of 2003
  Class of 2003