Scheduled Tumor Boards

Conference Chairperson Attendance Requirement Days Time/Location Contact
Breast Dr. Truica
  • Medical Oncology
  • Radiation Oncology  
  • Pathology
  • Radiology
  • Surgical Oncology
Thursdays 11:00 am / T4007

Lana Helms;

717-531-8815

CNS  Dr. Zacharia
  • Medical Oncology 
  • Radiation Oncology
  • Neurosurgery
  • Neuropsychology
  • Neuroradiology
  • Neuro-Pathology
1st & 3rd Friday 7:00 am/ H4151

Lynn Hamann

717-531-1279

GI  Dr. Koltun
  • Medical Oncology 
  • Radiation Oncology 
  • Surgery    
  • Gastroenterology
  • Radiology
  • Pathology
2nd Tuesday & Last Friday Tue: 4-5pm/ T3007; Fri: 7-8am/C7702

Tina Bender

717-531-5164

GU  Dr. Sarwani
  • Radiation Oncology
  • Pathology
  • Radiology
  • Urology
  • Medical Oncology
  • Hematology Oncology
2nd & 4th Thursdays 7:00 am / C7702

Doreen Katzaman

717-531-5306

Gynecologic Oncology Dr. Kesterson
  • Gynecologic Oncology
  • Pathology
  • Radiation Oncology
  • Medical Oncology
  • Tumor Registry
1st & 3rd Mondays 8:00 am / C7702

Kathy Shrawder

717-531-8144

Head and Neck Dr. Goyal
  • Medical Oncology
  • Radiation Oncology 
  • Pathology 
  • Radiology 
  • Oto/Head/Neck Surgery
1st & 3rd Wednesdays 4:00 pm / T4007

Joy Burchill

717-531-8946

Hematologic Malignancy Dr. Ehmann
  • Medical Oncology
  • Radiation Oncology 
  • Pathology
Wednesdays 5:00 pm / T4007

Sue Middlesworth

717-531-0003 x289532

Liver, Pancreas and Foregut Dr. Gusani
  • Medical Oncology
  • Radiation Oncology  
  • Surgery
  • Gastroenterology
  • Radiology
  • Pathology
Tuesdays 7:00 am / T3007

Gabrielle Bender

717-531-3563

Lung Dr. Belani
  • Medical Oncology
  • Radiation Oncology  
  • Pathology
  • Radiology
  • Surgical Oncology
Tuesdays 12:00 pm / T4007

Roberta Granny

717-531-1078

Malignant Melanoma & Cutaneous Malignancy  Dr. Andrews
  • Medical Oncology
  • Radiation Oncology  
  • Dermatology
  • Plastic Surgery
  • Surgical Oncology
  • Derm. Pathology
Last Tuesday of each month 5:00 pm / T3007 717-531-6718
Pediatric/Neuro Oncology Dr. Comito
  • Pediatric Oncology 
  • Pediatric Neurosurgery 
  • Neuro-Pathology 
  • Radiation Oncology
1st Thursday of each month 7:30 am / C7602

Candace Costik

717-531-4781

Pediatric  Dr. Freiberg
  • Neuro-Oncology
  • Pediatric Hematology Oncology 
  • Radiology 
  • Radiation Oncology
  • Pathology
  • Pediatric Surgery
1st & 3rd Fridays 1:00 pm / T3007

Candace Costik

717-531-4781

Sarcoma Dr. Mackley
  • Radiation Oncology  
  • Pathology
  • Radiology
  • Orthopaedics
  • Hematology Oncology
  • Medical Oncology
  • Surgical Oncology
2nd Monday 5:00 pm / T4007

Eugenia Bartolome 

717-531-1523

Thoracic Dr. Campbell
  • Radiation Oncology  
  • Pathology
  • Radiology
  • Medical Oncology
  • Hematology Oncology
Thursdays 5:00 pm / HG302

Mary Ellen May

717-531-6020

Pituitary and Skull Dr. Zacharia   4th Thursday 7:00 am / H4151

Lynn Hamann

717-531-1279